an orange square - cheap holidays to bulgaria Privacy Policy

Information Collection and Use

Totally Bulgaria is the sole owner of the information collected on this website. Totally Bulgaria do not disclose customer's information to third parties in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. Totally Bulgaria collects information from our visitors and customers at several different points on our website. If you do nothing other than read pages while using this web site, we will capture and store information about your visit. This information will not identify you; it relates to:

The Internet domain (e.g.www.company.co.uk) and IP address from which you access the web site

The type of browser (Internet Explorer or Netscape) and operating system (Windows, UNIX) you use

The date and time of your visit

The pages you visit

This information is standard web server logs and provides us information that could potentially help us to improve our website and make each visit more rewarding. We do not know (and do not want to know) the identities of people who visit us in this way. Cookies are used on this website as part of the log-in procedure for our clients. This is to ensure that the website can verify individual users when adding and editing personal content on the website. A cookie is a piece of information sent via your Internet browser and stored on your local hard drive. Some of them are deleted when you shut down your browser; others are stored for longer. Cookies do no harm in themselves, but you can choose to accept or reject them by changing the settings on your browser. Rejecting cookies will limit the functionality of the website. If a customer wishes to become a subscribing member to our newsletter, we ask for contact information such as name and email address. This information will not be disclosed to third parties and is used for the sole purposes of communications to our customers. Clients who no longer wish to receive the Totally Bulgaria newsletter may opt-out of receiving these communications by replying to the newsletter with unsubscribe in the subject line.

Security

This website takes every precaution to protect our clients' information. When users submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and off-line. During the advertising order process we will request contact information (like name and delivery address) and if paying by credit card, financial information (like credit card number, expiration date). This information is used solely for the purpose of satisfying customer's orders. If we have trouble processing an order, this contact information maybe used to resolve any queries in relation to that order. Totally Bulgaria does not process or retain any credit card information, this is done solely by paypal.co.uk whose priority and core business is the security of your information.

Transactions and money

Paypal automatically encrypts your confidential information in transit from your computer using the Secure Sockets Layer protocol (SSL) with an encryption key length of 128-bits (the highest level commercially available). Before you even register or log in to the Paypal site, the server checks that you're using an approved browser - one that uses SSL 3.0 or higher. Once your information reaches Paypal, it resides on a server that is heavily guarded both physically and electronically. To learn more about Paypal's security please read the following webpage on the Paypal site.

Notification of Changes

If Totally Bulgaria decide to change this privacy policy, we will post those changes here accordingly and where appropriate we will send a notification email to clients who have subscribed to any services. Following any subsequent changes we will use any existing information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

in connection with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation)

  1. The on-line platform totallybulgaria.com is owned and maintained by TOTALLY BULGARIA Ltd., UIC 200672174, entered in the Commercial Register at the Registry Agency, with headquarters and management address: Bulgaria ,Bourgas 8000, ж.к. bc. Izgrev, bl. 21, ent. 6, floor 2, apt. 5, represented by Ivaylo Atanasov
  2. This Privacy and Privacy Policy applies to individuals who register, have an account and / or otherwise use the services of the on-line Totallybulgaria.com platform, hereinafter referred to as "Customer".
    In connection with the use of the platform services, the Administrator processes the following personal data of the individuals who register and / or otherwise use the services of the platform:
    1. Names and / or site profile data
    2. E-mail (e-mail)
    3. Postal address
    4. Contact phone
  3. The administrator does not require the mandatory submission of other personal data.

  4. The purposes for which the controller processes personal data are the following:
    1. Identifying, contacting and communicating with customers who use on-line platform services related to advertising their own real estate;
    2. Identification, contact and correspondence with customers who are users of the reservation system on the on-line rental platform;
    3. providing the services that the on-line platform offers and fulfilling the obligations in relation to these services;
    4. Managed account for registered clients
    5. Management of reservation system on the on-line platform;
    6. Administrative, accounting and legal purposes relating to the provision of the services above;
  5. Customers' personal data are processed:

    a) on a contractual basis within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - a service contract.
    b) on a legal basis within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (c) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - requirements of existing regulations with respect to the Administrator.
  6. The administrator shall make every effort to protect and protect the data of its clients. Subject to the confidentiality rules and, if necessary, for the performance of the services provided to its clients, the Administrator shall give access to the personal data it processes to the following individuals ( co-companies)
    1. Fresh Management Srvices Ltd. and Fresh Accomodation Ltd in their capacity of joint administrators;
    2. Service Providers Required for the Administrator to Provide Services (Accountants, Attorneys, IT Specialists, Postal Operators, etc.);
    3. Public authorities, if necessary;
  7. Customer's personal data are stored within the following deadlines:
    1. While customers have active platform registration and / or use any of the services provided by the Administrator;
    2. 5 years after the termination of the registration or the termination of the use of the respective service with a view to claiming legal claims;
    3. Within the deadlines required by applicable law, when they are binding on the Administrator;
  8. The processing of personal data for the purposes set out above is voluntary. Every client has the right not to provide their personal data, but in this case the Administrator will be unable to identify, maintain his / her profile, and provide him with the services he / she offers
  9. All individuals who have active registration in the platform as clients and / or use their services in other ways have the following rights:
    1. Right of access to personal data - individuals have the right to be informed what personal data is being processed
    2. Right of rectification - Individuals have the right to request that their data be corrected if they are inaccurate or incomplete
    3. Right of Deletion – individuals (customers ) have the right to request that their data be deleted in the following cases:

      (a) personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
      (b) the data subject withdraws his consent where it was the basis for the processing of the data and no other legal basis for the processing (for example by law or contract);
      (c) the data subject objects to the processing and the Administrator can not indicate legitimate grounds that will have the advantage of continuing the processing, or the data subject opposes processing when it concerns direct marketing;
      (d) personal data have been processed unlawfully;
      (e) personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation under Union law or the law of a Member State applicable to the controller;

      individuals (customers ) may not request the deletion of their data when there is a legal obligation to store them when processing is necessary for the purposes of preventive or occupational medicine, for assessing the employee's ability to work, for medical diagnosis, for providing health or social care or treatment, or exercising legal claims;

    4. Right to Limitation of Processing - individuals (customers ) have the right to request their data only to be stored but not further processed in the following cases:

      (a) where the accuracy of personal data is disputed by the data subject for a period which allows the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
      (b) the processing is unlawful, but the data subject does not want the personal data to be deleted, but instead requires a limitation of their use;
      (c) the controller no longer requires personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject requests them for the establishment, exercise or protection of legal claims;
      (d) the data subject has objected to the processing under Art. 21 (1) of the Regulation, pending verification that the controller's legal grounds take precedence over the interests of the data subject.
    5. Right of portability - individuals have the right to request their data to be transferred to another Administrator when they have been processed on the basis of an Agreement or a Contractual Ground and processed in an automated manner.
    6. Right of objection - individuals (customers ) have this right when the data are processed on the basis of "Executing a public interest task / exercising official powers conferred on the controller" or on the "Legitimate interests of the administrator or a third party", including presence of profiling.

      The administrator is under an obligation to discontinue the processing of personal data unless it can demonstrate that there are convincing legal grounds for the processing that take precedence over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or protection of legal claims.
    7. The right of individuals not to be subject only to automated decision-making, including profiling - when the decision a) has legal effects on the subject (that is, when its legitimate interests are affected) or b) significantly affects it , when it affects the circumstances, behavior or choice).
    8. The right to appeal to a supervisor (www.cpdp.bg) and to the courts have this right when they consider that their data are not being processed lawfully and in accordance with the requirements of the Regulation.
  10. The Administrator states that he does not process the personal data of his clients for subsequent purposes incompatible with the original purpose and does not pass them on to third parties other than those listed above.
  11. The administrator does not make automated individual decision making, including profiling.
  12. The Administrator has put in place appropriate organizational and technical measures and has adopted Internal Rules for the Protection of Personal Data from Loss, Unauthorized Change, Unlawful Disclosure or Access, Unauthorized Release, and Any Other Illegal Forms of Personal Data Processing.
  13. In the event of a security breach, the Administrator is required to notify the Data Protection Commission within 72 hours. The Administrator is required to document any violation of data security, including the facts of the violation, its consequences, and the actions taken to deal with it.
  14. In case of requests by individuals (customers ) (in writing and in electronic form) regarding the exercise of their rights under the Regulation referred to in Art. 8 of the Privacy Policy described above, the Administrator shall respond to such requests free of charge within one month of receipt, including if they can not fulfill their request, indicating the specific reasons for the inability.

This Privacy Policy enters into force on 25.05.2018. For EU issues, the EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) applies for outstanding issues and contradictions

ПОЛИТИКА ЗА ПОВЕРИТЕЛНОСТ И ЗАЩИТА НА ЛИЧНИТЕ ДАННИ

във връзка с Регламент (ЕС) 2016/679 на Европейския парламент и на Съвета от 27 април 2016 година относно защитата на физическите лица във връзка с обработването на лични данни и относно свободното движение на такива данни и за отмяна на Директива 95/46/EО (Общ регламент относно защитата на данните)

  1. Он-лайн платформата totallybulgaria.com е собственост и се поддържа от „ТОТАЛИ БЪЛГАРИЯ” ООД, ЕИК 200672174, вписано в Търговския регистър при Агенция по вписванията, със седалище и адрес на управление:България, гр. Бургас 8000, ж.к. "Изгрев", бл. 21, вх. 6, ет. 2, ап. 5, представлявано от Ивайло Атанасов
  2. Настоящата Политика за поверителност и защита на личните данни се прилага по отношение на физическите лица, които извършват регистрация, имат профил и/или по друг начин ползват услугите на он-лайн платформата Totallybulgaria.com, наричани по-долу „Клиент“.
    Във връзка с ползване на услугите на платформата Администраторът обработва следните лични данни на физическите лица, които се регистрират и/или по друг начин използват услугите на платформата:
    1. Имена и/или данни от профила в уебсайта
    2. Електронна поща (и-мейл)
    3. Пощенски адрес
    4. Телефон за връзка
  3. Администраторът не изисква задължителното представяне на други лични данни.

  4. Целите, за които Администраторът обработва лични данни са следните:
    1. Идентифициране, контакт и кореспонденция с клиенти, които използват услугите на он-лайн платформата, свързани с рекламиране на техни собствени недвижими имоти;
    2. Идентифициране, контакт и кореспонденция с клиенти, които са потребители на резервационната система на он-лайн платформата за наемане на апартаменти;
    3. предоставяне на услугите, които он-лайн платформата предлага и изпълнение на задълженията във връзка с тези услуги;
    4. Управление на профила на регистрирани клиенти;
    5. Управление на резервационната система на он-лайн платформата;
    6. Административни, счетоводни и юридически цели, свързани с предоставяне на услугите по-горе;
  5. Личните данни на клиентите се обработват:

    a) на Договорно основание по смисъла на чл. 6, параграф 1, т. б) от Общия Регламент за защита на данните (GDPR) – договор за изпълнение на услуга.
    b) на Законово основание по смисъла на чл. 6, параграф 1, т. в) от Общия Регламент за защита на данните (GDPR) – изисквания на действащи нормативни актове по отношение на Администратора.
  6. Администраторът полага всички усилия за опазване и защита на данните на своите клиенти. При спазване на правилата за поверителност и ако е необходимо за изпълнението на услугите, които предоставя на клиентите си Администраторът дава достъп до личните данни, които обработва на следните лица:
    1. Фреш Мениджмънт Сървисес ООД и Фреш Акомодейшън ООД в качеството им на съвместни администратори;
    2. Доставчици на услуги, необходими за дейността на Администратора с оглед предоставяне на услугите (счетоводители, адвокати, IT специалисти, пощенски оператори и др.);
    3. Публични органи, при необходимост;
  7. Личните данни на клиентите се съхраняват в следните срокове:
    1. докато клиентите имат активна регистрация в платформата и/или използват някоя от услугите, предоставяни от Администратора;
    2. 5 г. след прекратяване на регистрацията или прекратяване на ползването на съответната услуга с оглед предявяване на правни претенции;
    3. В сроковете, изискуеми в действащото законодателство, когато те са задължителни за Администратора;
  8. Обработването на личните данни за целите, посочени по-горе е доброволно. Всеки клиент има право да не предостави личните си данни, но в този случай за Администратора ще е невъзможно да го идентифицира, да поддържа профила му и да му предостави услугите, които предлага.
  9. Всички физически лица, които имат активна регистрация в платформата като клиенти и/или ползват услугите й по друг начин, имат следните права:
    1. Право на достъп до лични данни – лицата имат право да бъдат информирани какви лични данни се обработват
    2. Право на коригиране – лицата имат право да поискат да бъдат коригирани техни данни ако са неточни или непълни
    3. Право на изтриване – лицата имат право да поискат данните им да бъдат изтрити в следните случаи:

      (a) личните данни повече не са необходими за целите, за които са били събрани или обработвани по друг начин;
      (b) субектът на данните оттегля своето съгласие, когато то е било основание за обработването на данните и няма друго правно основание за обработването (например по закон или по договор);
      (c) субектът на данните възразява срещу обработването и Администраторът не може да посочи законни основания които да имат преимущество, за да продължи обработването, или субектът на данните възразява срещу обработването, когато се касае за директен маркетинг;
      (d) личните данни са били обработвани незаконосъобразно;
      (e) личните данни трябва да бъдат изтрити с цел спазването на правно задължение по правото на Съюза или правото на държава членка, което се прилага спрямо администратора;

      Лицата не могат да поискат изтриване на данните им, когато има законово задължение за съхраняването им, когато обработването е необходимо за целите на превантивната или трудовата медицина, за оценка на трудоспособността на служителя, медицинската диагноза, осигуряването на здравни или социални грижи или лечение или при упражняване на правни претенции;

    4. Право на ограничаване на обработването – лицата имат право да поискат данните им само да се съхраняват, но да не се извършва понататъшно обработване, в следните случаи:

      (a) когато точността на личните данни се оспорва от субекта на данните, за срок, който позволява на администратора да провери точността на личните данни;
      (b) обработването е неправомерно, но субектът на данните не желае личните данни да бъдат изтрити, а изисква вместо това ограничаване на използването им;
      (c) администраторът не се нуждае повече от личните данни за целите на обработването, но субектът на данните ги изисква за установяването, упражняването или защитата на правни претенции;
      (d) субектът на данните е възразил срещу обработването съгласно Чл. 21, параграф 1 от Регламента в очакване на проверка дали законните основания на администратора имат преимущество пред интересите на субекта на данните.
    5. Право на преносимост - лицата имат право да поискат данните им да бъдат прехвърлени на следващ Администратор, когато са били обработвани на основание Съгласие или на Договорно основание, и се обработват по автоматизиран начин.
    6. Право на възражение – лицата имат това право, когато данните се обработват на основание „Изпълнение на задача от обществен интерес/упражняване на официални правомощия, предоставени на администратора“ или на основание „Легитимни интереси на администратора или на трета страна“, включително при наличие на профилиране.

      Администраторът е задължен да прекрати обработването на личните данни, освен ако не докаже, че съществуват убедителни законови основания за обработването, които имат предимство пред интересите, правата и свободите на субекта на данни, или за установяването, упражняването или защитата на правни претенции.
    7. Право на лицата да не бъдат обект само на автоматизирано взимане на решения, включително профилиране – когато решението а) има правни последици за субекта (това са случаите, когато се засягат негови законни интереси) или б) го засяга значително (това са случаите, когато влияе върху обстоятелствата, поведението или избора).
    8. Право на жалба до надзорен орган (www.cpdp.bg) и до съд – лицата имат това право, когато считат, че данните им не се обработват законосъобразно и в съответствие с изискванията на Регламента.
  10. Администраторът заявява, че не обработва личните данни на клиентите си за последващи цели, несъвместими с първоначалната цел и не ги предава на трети лица, извън посочените по-горе.
  11. Администраторът не извършва автоматизирано вземане на индивидуални решения, в това число профилиране.
  12. Администраторът е въвел подходящи организационни и технически мерки и е приел Вътрешни правила за защита на личните данни от загуба, неоторизирана промяна, незаконно разкриване или достъп, нерегламентирано разпространение, както и от всички други незаконосъобразни форми на обработка на лични данни.
  13. В случай на нарушение на сигурността Администраторът е длъжен да уведоми Комисията за защита на личните данни в срок от 72 ч. Администраторът е длъжен да документира всяко нарушение на сигурността на данните, включително фактите, свързани с нарушението, последиците от него и предприетите действия за справяне с него.
  14. При постъпили искания от физическите лица (писмено и в електронен вид) във връзка с упражняването на правата им съгласно Регламента, посочени в чл. 8 от Политиката за поверителност, описани по-горе, Администраторът отговаря безплатно на тези искания в едномесечен срок от получаването им, включително и ако не може да изпълни искането им, като посочи конкретните причини за невъзможността.

Настоящата Политика за поверителност влиза в сила на 25.05.2018 г. За неуредените въпроси и при възникнали противоречия се прилага Регламент ЕС 2016/679 (GDPR).



Please be patient the site is working on your request ...

Loading

Please be aware that the currency conversion is only to be used as a guide, the price you pay could be more or less due to the changing nature of the currency market

Totally Bulgaria

When you visit Totally Bulgaria, we use cookies and other methods to process your personal data in order to customize content and your site experience, analyze our traffic.

Please click "I Agree" to accept this use of your data.

For more information on how we process your personal data, please visit our Privacy Policy